Contest Winners

"We launched our Maybank Foundation - Perdana Leadership Foundation Writing and Photo Contest in June 2015 "Empowering Youth for a Better ASEAN" to encourage and reward the clear and creative articulation of ideas of young Malaysians. We received thousands of entries for the contest (thank you to all entrants!), with the response being especially enthusiastic for the Writing category (both Fiction and Non-Fiction). After more than two months of filtering and extensive evaluation by our team of judges, we have our winners.

Congratulations to all our winners!

The top ten winners and top institution winners are invited to our Prize Giving Ceremony on the 27th of January at Perdana Leadership Foundation. Our guests of honour at the event will be our Honorary President and fourth Prime Minister of Malaysia, YABhg Tun Dr. Mahathir Mohamad, and YABhg Tun Dr. Siti Hasmah Haji Mohd Ali. We will also be hosting two international speakers, author, motivational speaker and winner of Apprentice Asia, Mr. Jonathan Yabut, and artist-architect, Ms Red Hong Yi. Both will be speaking at the prize-giving.

Please note that the Top Ten winners' final rank (First Place, Second Place, Third Place) will only be announced on 27th January 2016.

For the top winners, our Secretariat will be in touch with you via the e-mail you provided during submission. If you don't hear from them or you've changed your e-mail address, please call 03-88858960 (Ms Humaira) or e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. For the consolation prize winners, please contact our Secretariat to claim your prize. For all prize claims, a photocopy of your MyKad is required. Prizes for the top winners will only be disbursed on our prize giving event on 27th January 2016.

Congratulations once again to all our winners, including the institutions that have won prizes!"

Top Three Winners (All Categories)

FICTION (13-17)

SITI AZREN FAZYANI MOHD. FAISAL
xxxx15-12-0110
SMK MEMBAKUT II
CHIN YOKI
xxxx17-10-1480
N/A
JACEY HEN HUE TYNG
xxxx15-56-5592
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan 
Seri Bintang Utara

ESSAY (13-17)

SINDHIYA DEVI A/P ANBANANTHAN
xxxx23-38-5064
N/A
MOHAMAD AZRI BIN ISMAIL
xxxx14-03-5393
N/A
RACHEL NG QIAN YING
xxxx16-10-1574
N/A

PHOTO-ESSAY (13-17)

Ramabarathi A/P Ramasamy
xxxx13-14-5610
SMK Seri Bintang Utara
Aiman Husaini Bin Abdul Karim
xxxx22-11-5231
The Malay College Kuala Kangsar
NUR HANIS HIDAYAH BT MAZELAN
xxxx04-01-5722
TUNKU KURSHIAH COLLEGE

FICTION (18-21)

KIRENRAJ A/L RAJENDRAN
xxxx01-35-5051
SMK Penang Free
ABIGAIL SHANNON CHUA
xxxx12-04-5280
Kolej Yayasan Saad International School
ADHLIN FADHLINA BINTI HAZRAN
xxxx11-06-5440
N/A

ESSAY (18-21)

NUR AFIQAH DALILI BINTI MOHD FADZIL
xxxx14-01-5378
Centre for Foundation Studies, International Islamic University Malaysia
NUR AMIRAH BINTI MD NOR
xxxx06-26-5022
Centre for Foundation Studies, International Islamic University Malaysia
AHMAD HARIZ BIN AHMAD HILMI
xxxx14-43-5029
Centre for Foundation Studies, International Islamic University Malaysia

PHOTO-ESSAY (18-21)

CHEW JERN KEN
xxxx03-07-5985
Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
NUR AMANINA BINTI ABD KADIR
xxxx04-59-5000
Centre for Foundation Studies, International Islamic University Malaysia
MUHAMMAD ZULFADHLI BIN MOHD ZIN
xxxx01-07-5605
Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

(This is NOT in order of the final rank as that will only be announced during prizegiving on 27th January 2016) 
Winners will be contacted privately via the e-mail address registered during submission.

 

Fourth to Tenth Place Winners (All Categories)

Fiction (13-17)

WEE SOO MAY
xxxx14-08-5904
WAN NUR AIN BINTI WAN ISMAIL
xxxx29-13-0242
WONG JIA WEN
xxxx29-12-5842
CHRISTOPHER HARRIS
xxxx22-13-1391
RICHELLE NG YIAN PHING
xxxx03-13-5166
SATHEEKA PALANY
xxxx03-83-0012
NURUL IMANINA BINTI KAMARUZAMAN
xxxx07-08-0760

Essay (13-17)

BASIL KUOK ZI XI
xxxx16-13-0521
NUR SHAFEEQAH BINTI ZAINUDIN
xxxx22-13-5246
MUHAMMAD NOOR AZMI BIN WAHAB
xxxx14-13-1567
AFIF ZAKWAN BIN ZAIN
xxxx02-13-0995
AMMAR HADIF B. OTHMAN
xxxx28-05-0019
NURUL AFIQAH BINTI MOHD ZAIDAN
xxxx08-08-5402
MUHAMAD AKMAL BIN ZAHARIN
xxxx15-05-5653

Photo-Essay (13-17)

Luqman Hakim Bin Musa
xxxx09-04-5225
NUR HELMYLIANA BINTI ZAINAL
xxxx02-01-7928
EMIR HIDAYAT BIN BADRUL HISHAM
xxxx13-10-5967
MICHELLE LEE YANG YANG
xxxx21-13-5330
MAIZATUL AKASHA BINTI MEOR MOHAMED HAFIZ
xxxx13-10-1112
ROZABELLE PEDIMAN
xxxx18-12-5210
JUSTIN GOH TI KEAN
xxxx21-14-6547

Fiction (18-21)

ARCHANA VASHISHT
xxxx09-05-5188
NUR AIDAA BINTI CHE ABDULLAH
xxxx07-06-5776
LING KWONG JING
xxxx10-13-5317
NUR AINA IZZAH BINTI MOHD IDRIS
xxxx13-14-5398
NUR KHAIRUNNISA WAFFA BINTI ZULKARNAIN WAFFA
xxxx24-01-7008
NERMESH SINGH A/L GURDIB SINGH
xxxx12-08-5187
VANESSA YEOH EE XIN
xxxx04-04-5504

Essay (18-21)

SITI AMNIFATIN BINTI AMZAH
xxxx02-07-5340
MUHAMMAD AIMAN BIN TAJUL ARIS
xxxx20-06-5001
NASREEN BINTI MOHAMMED NASSER
xxxx20-01-5728
NABIHAH BINTI MOHD ZAINUDDIN
xxxx13-03-5816
IZYAN SYAHIRAH BINTI ZAKARIA
xxxx23-10-5112
NG KENG KEE
xxxx12-10-6419
AISHAH BINTI MUSTAFAR
xxxx04-08-6024

Photo-Essay (18-21)

Siti Najihah Binti Zainal
xxxx15-14-5410
Muhammad Ahnaf bin Mohd Yunus
xxxx24-14-6063
Mohammad Safwan Bin Mohammad Sayuti
xxxx18-02-5585
Phavanjit Kaur A/P Karamjit Singh
xxxx01-14-7002
Adlin Shaflina Azizo
xxxx14-03-5550
Noor Amira bt. Abd Razak
xxxx10-56-5320
Azri Ardila Binti Nor Azizi
xxxx08-14-5132

Winners will be contacted privately via the e-mail address registered during submission.

Consolation Prize Winners: Fiction / 13-17 Years Old

Fiction (13-17)

Tristen Lee
xxxx23-10-1013
Claudeen Lau Sze Siang
xxxx14-13-0514
Elista Julia Superinus
xxxx28-12-5296
Anban Ashlan Raj A/L Paul Raj
xxxx04-07-0339
Elson Wong Shou Yuan
xxxx20-13-6061
Nouha Huweida Binti Badli Shah
xxxx29-06-0480
Asareel Jon-Jorge Kennet
xxxx26-14-0075
Aisyahsafiah Binti Jamil
xxxx18-07-0074
Dayang Rifhan Zakirah Abang Razali
xxxx20-13-5420
Nik Norazreen Mohd Alfaisal
xxxx21-99-5296
FATIMAH SHAAKIRYN BINTI MOHD NAZIR
xxxx10-01-6624
Zul Fadhli bin Mazlan Fadhli
xxxx07-14-5641
Shaqini binti Ramlan
xxxx30-14-5860
Muhammad Firdaus Hakiki Bin. Ja'afar
xxxx30-13-0923
Loqman Kelly
xxxx07-56-5439
Nurul Anis Danishah Binti Zulfikri
xxxx02-14-5180
Rebecca Wong Yu Wen
xxxx30-13-5956
Law Meng Chee
xxxx15-13-5668
Soh Chien Yi
xxxx06-14-1112
Marissa Alia binti Mohamad Fadzil
xxxx14-03-5274
Syaza Harzani Binti Ezumi Harzani
xxxx15-14-5642
Chan Le Xuan
xxxx25-05-5019
Jessie Tieng Li Tiing
xxxx16-13-5800
Akhilan Manivannan
xxxx15-43-5187
RAROSS KAMILLAH RASIT
xxxx10-11-0448
Eugenius Then Ji Xuan
xxxx05-13-5365
VICTOR CHAN KIN WING
xxxx07-14-0481
NUR SYARAHA SALWAH BT MOHAMED NAZLI
xxxx26-10-1136
Imranah Binti Said Mohamed
xxxx20-10-6532
Nur Dayana Binti Abd Aziz
xxxx14-06-0778
Azim Fadhli bin Mazlan Fadhli
xxxx31-14-0851
Nor Lyana Norhan
xxxx05-10-1712
Tan Kwan Zhen
xxxx14-13-1022
Nur Bahiyah Bt. Abdul Kadir
xxxx23-14-5734
Muhammad Ihsan Fathi bin Abd Rahman
xxxx06-01-9207
KHAIRIAH AFIFAH BINTI SHARUDIN
xxxx15-10-6460
Alia Qamelia binti Mohd Zuber
xxxx27-14-5526
Nurina Batrisyia Bt. Rosley
xxxx08-07-5024
Mohammad Rizqullah Bin Jamaeini
xxxx18-13-0193
NOR AIN ATILA BINTI IBRAHIM
xxxx26-03-5616
Izzah Nadzirah Binti Rushdan Zaim
xxxx12-03-6262
NURUL SHAKINA BINTI ANA
xxxx16-13-0710
ABDUL NAIM BIN ASDY ROZANOOR
xxxx08-13-0449
Muhammad Hidayatullah bin Rinaldi
xxxx17-10-1779
Nurulrahimah Binti Mohd Azmi
xxxx15-08-0130
NUR ALIYAH BINTI BAHARUDDIN
xxxx21-10-6290
Muhammad Amirul Hakim bin Mohd Mokhairi
xxxx03-10-7045
TEOW BOON KEONG
xxxx25-08-6759
Mohamad Amirul Amin bin Rahim
xxxx12-08-6053
Siti Hadijah Binti Abd Hamid
xxxx25-08-5110

Winners are requested to contact the Contest Secretariat by 29th January 2016 to claim your prize.
E-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 03-88858965 / 60

Consolation Prize Winners: Essay / Non-Fiction / 13-17 Years Old

Essay / Non-Fiction (13-17)

MOHD.SYAFIQ BIN UMAR SALLEH
xxxx01-12-5415
NUR AFIFAH BET A.ARISDANI
xxxx25-12-0702
Fiona Freda Gumba
xxxx26-12-5654
NUR SYAZA SALIHAH BINTI JASNI
xxxx15-12-5496
Nurul Syahirah Binti Mat Zuberi
xxxx11-08-1262
Nur Adleen Sofea bt M. Suaree
xxxx04-11-0018
BHAAGYA NAIR A/P SURENDRAN
xxxx06-01-1558
Wan Nurul Izzah Wan Adnan
xxxx02-14-0822
Michelle Seow Seak Fong
xxxx24-14-5052
Nur' Ain Maleen Balqish Salleh
xxxx19-10-0738
CHIENG YOU WEI
xxxx27-13-0345
AKHILESH MAGENDRA
xxxx02-14-1589
DINI UMAIRAH BINTI HAIRULNIZAM
xxxx03-04-5040
NUR NABILAH AHMAD GHAZALI
xxxx19-01-6476
Dhia Dol Razlan
xxxx08-10-5198
Rachel Tan Hui Xin
xxxx21-14-1430
Alya Hannah Abdul Rahman
xxxx02-10-0692
Aghilen Sankar
xxxx14-14-5727
Eddry bin Mohd Zani
xxxx06-12-5521
Mauraen Ozer Anak Diwes
xxxx24-13-5448
ALLISTER DANIEL ANAK LINGGONG
xxxx30-13-0645
Vafa Narong
xxxx23-13-5395
JANICE PHILIP
xxxx16-02-5380
AIDA AZMI
xxxx22-07-5710
Nur Ezzatul Farihah binti Mohd Faizal
xxxx30-06-5084
Loke Li Voon
xxxx22-07-5648
SITI HAJAR BINTI ZAMRI
xxxx27-01-1584
Nor Arianna Ong Binti Mohd Afiq Ong
xxxx28-14-5010
HEMALATHA A/P RAMAN
xxxx07-10-0778
MOHAMMAD HAZIM BIN HASBOLLAH
xxxx06-02-6557
Nadratul Huda Binti Ahmad
xxxx09-06-0666
Sarah Shahirah Binti Hishamuddin
xxxx01-01-0194
Johannen Hii De Sheng
xxxx21-13-0797
SINDHIYA DEVI A/P ANBANANTHAN
xxxx23-38-5064
Ahmad Tarmizee bin Azmi
xxxx01-10-5299
NUR SHUHADA BINTI ABDUL HAKIM
xxxx27-13-0146
JAYSIE CELLA ANAK RICKY
xxxx27-13-0408
DAYANG ZULAIKHA BINTI ABANG JASHMADY
xxxx04-13-1342
NUR QHAIREENA NASHIDA BINTI NASIR
xxxx23-13-0190
Nor Aidil Hafiz bin Abdul Karim
xxxx28-01-5843
nurhafizah ishak
xxxx16-01-5400
ELEANOR EASTER AWELL
xxxx05-13-5348
NUR ATHIRAH BINTI SAPIEE
xxxx11-13-0292
WONG LI TING
xxxx30-13-0176
MOHD FIKRI ISZUAN BIN INDRA GUNAWAN
xxxx26-13-0441
HAZIQ ZULHILMI BIN MUHAMAD LAI
xxxx01-13-0571
Siti Hajar Binti Zamhariri
xxxx04-06-0676
NOR SYAFIQAH BINTI HJ.ISMAIL
xxxx12-12-0866
MAHFUZAH BINTI MAHMUD
xxxx16-03-5014
MUHAMMAD AFHAM ASYRAF BIN ABDUL HARIS
xxxx19-13-5245

Winners are requested to contact the Contest Secretariat by 29th January 2016 to claim your prize.
E-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 03-88858965 / 60

Consolation Prize Winners: Photo-Essay / 13-17 Years Old

Photo-Essay (13-17)

mel.ncha
p_nurfarzierra
fakhrulkhir
hayani_izz
geo.ffrey.je.rry
eevei1323
shrfhskinah_
_miecha
cytees
nuraien2004
athiraabd
nrqlh.mrn
mfariz.photography
irsyadkhair
peacequill
fatinaleah
benpace98
xxnikerosherunxx
syazahalid
_arif_zakwan_
_sarahhsintraa
aaron_l_raj
alyphotoholic
arsfshmdrw
barkley98
bennyhenghungren
brandonljw2010
eslithomas
farzanakibel
h_rahah
helloimmx
inspiredbyme_art
intannrfatihah
israssha_ismail
izzu_ddin
lxchanphoto
lxqxn
mahermohd
muhammadnuhabid
munirahrazaly
nhusna10
nunazbr
nurshazwaniyusof99
raf_fizzy
rubinsaini
sadie_dya
syakirinfadzil
syzwnsabri
tyleasara
seslo_photography

Winners are requested to contact the Contest Secretariat by 29th January 2016 to provide your full name, MyKad and claim your prize.
E-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 03-88858965 / 60

Consolation Prize Winners: Fiction / 18-21 Years Old

Fiction (18-21)

Peh Xin Ying
xxxx05-07-5148
Ahmad Danial 'Irfan Bin Husain
xxxx13-14-6117
MUHD. DHIYAURRAHMAN AFIQ BIN ZAIRULISWANDY
xxxx27-13-5423
Alya Iman binti Ahmad Khairi
xxxx08-23-5140
MOHAMAD SOLEHAN BIN AMZAH
xxxx12-07-5005
AHMAD KHALILUL HAMEEDY BIN NORDIN
xxxx17-11-5269
Koh Sher Li
xxxx01-56-5334
Nursakinah binti Shahrul Nizam
xxxx05-14-5870
Yuenne Loke Yue Wen
xxxx01-10-5628
Shannon Wong Zo Ee
xxxx23-10-6354
Wong Chun Woon
xxxx10-05-5235
NURUL AMIRAH BINTI OMAR
xxxx10-01-5062
NG KANG YEE
xxxx18-09-5119
Peter Jambai anak Albert Banga
xxxx13-13-6225
Loh Stacey
xxxx10-10-5774
Hoe Chu Ping
xxxx02-14-6279
Dharishaan A/L Vengadesan
xxxx14-07-5683
Maryam Sumaiyah Binti Lokman
xxxx14-03-5126
Tiffany Yeo Ching
xxxx19-13-5352
AIN NAJWA BINTI ARBA'IN
xxxx21-43-5014
AZHARUL IRFAN BIN TALIP
xxxx27-12-6363
Kuang Xu-Bin
xxxx23-10-5465
Phavanjit Kaur A/P Karamjit Singh
xxxx01-14-7002
WAN HAFSAH BINTI WAN MAZLAN
xxxx04-15-5048
MUHAMMAD HASIF BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
xxxx13-02-5859
LEONG HAO WUANG
xxxx01-07-5023
GAN MING YANG
xxxx11-30-5029
SITI NUR AISYAH BINTI SARMAN
xxxx13-01-5490
Melanie Lim Xi Mei
xxxx28-10-5208
VYDHOURIE R.T. THIYAGESWARAN
xxxx19-10-5948
Kristine Rimas Lee
xxxx30-08-5760
LAILATUL FITRIYAH BINTI AHMAD SHAFII
xxxx04-14-5380
Dinesh Kumar A/L Paniselvam
xxxx20-10-6603
Chelsea Teoh Li Ann
xxxx05-08-5542
Caroline a/p Manokaran
xxxx23-05-5094
Dylan Tan Ren Wei
xxxx13-10-5877
AQILAH MUHAMAD AZMI
xxxx06-14-6312
Suhaza Afifi Sulaiman
xxxx05-05-5051
LAIVINIA KRISNAN
xxxx03-10-6440
Con Cin Seng
xxxx15-14-6199
Arlene Cherilyn
xxxx24-12-6436
RUTH KEZIA HOPE MUTHU
xxxx10-05-5248
Woon Li Pin
xxxx02-06-5698
Puteri Nur Jannah Binti Ibrahim
xxxx29-02-6296
Teshvinder Kaur Mann a/l Jagindar Singh
xxxx30-08-5764
NOR ATHIRAH BINTI MUHAMMAD SOFFIAN WONG
xxxx12-14-5206
SITI HAJAR BINTI MUSTAFA
xxxx03-02-5864
KRINATH A/L RAVI
xxxx28-06-5097
NUR AZIE HAZMIDA BT ABDUL HAZIS
xxxx30-13-5136
LEONG CHIN CHIN
xxxx09-05-5316

Winners are requested to contact the Contest Secretariat by 29th January 2016 to claim your prize.
E-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 03-88858965 / 60

Consolation Prize Winners: Essay / Non-Fiction / 18-21 Years Old

Essay / Non-Fiction (18-21)

Noor Alyaa Husna Binti Abdul Rahim
xxxx27-07-5168
Norermi Firzana BInti Ahmad Alfian
xxxx03-10-5742
IZYAN SYAHIRAH BINTI ZAKARIA
xxxx23-10-5112
MUHAMAD AZHAR BIN BONGKOK
xxxx19-12-5385
Ahmad Imran Bin Ahmad Lutfi
xxxx11-56-5493
AINUR AMAL ALYA BINTI AZRAI
xxxx19-10-5870
NUR ATHIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD AZIZ
xxxx19-10-5992
Chok Wen Xin
xxxx12-05-5298
THACHAYANII A/P THURISINGAM
xxxx26-05-5602
Chin Hui Shan
xxxx05-05-5036
Nur 'Athirah Binti Mohamad
xxxx09-56-5128
Lim Hui Ee
xxxx16-01-7194
TEE HAN SHEN
xxxx21-05-5467
leong ka lai
xxxx20-05-5724
RAMIYA PNNUSAMY
xxxx29-59-5058
Dylan Tan Ren Wei
xxxx13-10-5877
HUSNA BINTI ABD RAZAK
xxxx08-05-5190
Chong Xue Mei
xxxx08-07-5020
MUHAMMAD LUKMAN BIN ABDUL RAZAK
xxxx17-04-5365
Koh Qiu Rong
xxxx02-05-5022
LEE YI JUN
xxxx06-05-5217
YALLINI A/P CHANDER
xxxx06-07-5742
MUHAMMAD AFIF BIN AHMAD MURAD
xxxx06-14-5247
Jessica Lee Ai Shan
xxxx03-12-5238
Sabrina Tee Zi Yi
xxxx20-14-5370
ERNNY HO KHYE ERN
xxxx13-14-6048
Syaza Farzana binti Azizan
xxxx27-13-5048
NABILA ADLINA BT. NASRUDDIN
xxxx13-14-5090
Khairunnisa' Binti Abd Hamid
xxxx04-10-5242
IZZATUL AFINA BINTI DAUD
xxxx03-13-5906
Charlotte Ardelle Felix
xxxx13-04-5022
Nur Nabila binti Nasharuddin
xxxx29-14-6492
KIMBERLY TAI JIA EN
xxxx06-05-5364
LOH KAR MIN
xxxx14-59-5044
Alex Lee Heng Chin
xxxx08-10-6333
Farah Aisyah Binti Zulkifli
xxxx09-03-6046
ikmal 'arief niyazi bin che' razi
xxxx28-03-5039
SITI SARAH BINTI AHMAD ZAIDI
xxxx25-10-5804
Amirul Mohan Bin Muhammad Lingesveran
xxxx24-07-5819
NAJWA BINTI ABD RAZAK
xxxx24-10-5348
Syuhada binti Suhaimi
xxxx13-07-5522
Dinie Al Faiq Bin Mokhtar
xxxx03-14-5283
NOOR AIN NAJWA BINTI MOHD FIRDAUS
xxxx26-38-5092
NUR AIDA BINTI YUSNI
xxxx10-14-6786
NOR AMIRA ALLYA BINTI AMIR RAZAK
xxxx14-10-5652
Afnan Syahir Bin Jamal
xxxx08-38-5455
Muhammad Khalil Bin Khirruddin
xxxx11-01-5787
NORHAFIZAH BINTI HISHAM
xxxx17-14-5632
Wajihah Binti Abdul Kafi
xxxx30-11-5358
Nur Fahmida Binti Ahmad Hafandi
xxxx19-06-5448

Winners are requested to contact the Contest Secretariat by 29th January 2016 to claim your prize.
E-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 03-88858965 / 60

Consolation Prize Winners: Photo-Essay / 18-21 Years Old

Photo-Essay (18-21)

__yuenthesix22__
abdul.aziz97
aimanrafthofficial
aisyahawan
azhanzahir
azmilkhuzairy
azmina.azhar
badriborhan
blossomsprng
cheong_yien
cy.cxx
dorothykamal94
eizat16
evlyneuzerlynn
eyzah.rose
hafiza_humayra
haziqmuhsin
hippo.lrh
inchefaris
intansofiah_
jrbadrulfadzir
k__amin
kavieeee
linggeaskrishnan
lynn_scarlet
marvin9948
mil0__
muhdwahyuddin
najwa_thomas
nicogoh
nurul_shyuhadah_samj
nuyeen_izzuddin
pikachae96
puteri_hamid
puteribalqishalid
rrezhaa
saadahsuhim
saiful_azim96
xsyrxfxqmxl
yasminyusof777
e.l.blade
gabriel_officials
alia_adrieyana
haziqmuhd1996
arl3n3_cheery96
rachelweasley7
shahidahhameed
insyirah21
chingshi
frishziq

Winners are requested to contact the Contest Secretariat by 29th January 2016 to provide your full name, MyKad and claim your prize.
E-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 03-88858965 / 60

Institution Winners

HIGHEST NUMBER OF ENTRIES

FICTION
Kolej Tunku Kurshiah, Bandar Enstek
NEGERI SEMBILAN
NON-FICTION
Kolej Tunku Kurshiah, Bandar Enstek
NEGERI SEMBILAN
PHOTO-ESSAY
SMK Kangkar Pulai
JOHOR

MORE THAN 100 ENTRIES

FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMK St Paul, Seremban
NEGERI SEMBILAN
FICTION & NON-FICTION
Centre for Foundation Studies, International Islamic University Malaysia, PJ, Selangor
SELANGOR
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMK Methodist Sibu, Sarawak
SARAWAK

MORE THAN 50 ENTRIES

FICTION & NON-FICTION
Cempaka Schools
N/A
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SM St John, Tuaran
SABAH
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SM Sains Kuching Utara
SARAWAK
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SBP Integrasi Sabak Bernam
SELANGOR
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMK Doktor Burhanuddin
PERAK

MORE THAN 25 ENTRIES

FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMK Bandar Baru Bangi
SELANGOR
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMK Tun Jahar Sandakan
SABAH
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMK Sagil
JOHOR
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMJK Ave Maria, Ipoh
PERAK
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SK Bandar Tenggara 2
JOHOR
FICTION & NON-FICTION
Fairview International School
WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SM Teknik Melaka
MELAKA
FICTION & NON-FICTION
Maahad Muhammadi Lelaki, Kota Bharu
KELANTAN
FICTION & NON-FICTION
MRSM Parit
PERAK
FICTION & NON-FICTION
Penang Free School
PENANG
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SBP Integrasi Gombak
SELANGOR
FICTION & NON-FICTION
SMK Tamparuli
SABAH
PHOTO-ESSAY
Kolej Tunku Kurshiah, Bandar Enstek
NEGERI SEMBILAN
PHOTO-ESSAY
The Malay College Kuala Kangsar
PERAK
PHOTO-ESSAY
International Islamic University
SELANGOR
FaLang translation system by Faboba

Organised by

 
Maybank Foundation
Perdana Leadership Foundation

Media Partners

 
New Straits Times
Berita Harian
Metro

Supported by

 
MOE
MPH